General Conditions of Confidentiality and Data Security

First Finance Institute attaches great importance to your data and privacy. Therefore, in accordance with the new European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), First Finance Institute has updated its privacy policy which explains the way First Finance Institute collects, uses, communicates, transfers and stores information about you.

 

First Finance Institute complies with the high confidentiality standards of the new European law known as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

First Finance Institute wishes to have your confirmation to maintain your information in its database and thus enable you to continue to benefit from training services, targeted training offers or information about you.

 

In order to ensure that you have the most up-to-date information, we provide you with a summary of our privacy policy:

Information

How do we use the information?

This site is the property of First Finance Institute in order to provide you with messages relating to training offers in connection with your professional activities and likely to be of interest to you, or as part of our user-customer-supplier relationship and for these purposes only.

 

This information is not transferred to First Finance Institute’s partners unless you express your express consent to such a transfer, for example by subscribing to a training offer conducted by First Finance Institute in partnership with a third party. This information is used within the framework of legal obligations related to national regulations, social, fiscal or regulatory obligations.

 

Your data is not transferred outside the territory of the EU.

 

Your data may be cross-referenced with marketing data or data relating to your browsing on the site, in order to improve our knowledge of your needs and to send you content that is even more relevant to your professional activity or for statistical purposes (anonymous).

Personal data

Retention of Personal Data

Your data is stored in First Finance Institute’s secure databases and processed for the purposes of accessing our training courses and offers, or to benefit from our services or products that you have ordered or to send out information campaigns. In the latter case, your data is kept for a period of 5 years, at the end of which it is definitively erased or made anonymous, except in the event of a new purchase of one or more First Finance Institute training services. In application of the Regulation of 27 April 2016 and the RGPD regulation that came into force in May 2018 relating to the protection of personal data, you have the right to access, rectify, erase, limit and transfer your data to a third party service provider if necessary. In addition, you may object to the processing of your data at any time.

Contact and complaints

Contact and complaints

You may assert these rights by contacting our company by post or, failing that, the DPO at vincent.tixier@first-finance.fr and providing proof of your identity. In the event of a dispute, you also have the right to refer the matter to the CNIL. Any request for deletion of your data, possible at any time at the previous address, is likely to prevent you from any further use or information within the framework of our offers.

 

If, for any reason, you do not accept First Finance Institute’s new conditions, we inform you that your personal data will be immediately deactivated and then either deleted or made anonymous within 30 days, except for First Finance Institute’s conservation obligations with regard to national or European legal constraints (Fiscal, Social and Regulatory).

 

(if applicable) Finally, you will no longer have access to the NEWSLETTER and you will no longer receive information from First Finance Institute.

 

Thank you for your trust.

 

First Finance Institute
ATT : Protection of Personal Data
7 Beaujon Street
75008 PARIS

Subscribe to our newsletter

Receive our news and the latest updates.
   J'ai vérifié l'ensemble de mes données et j'accepte les conditions générales de confidentialité et de sécurité des données